Visiting New Zealand

Eligibility criteria

To be eligible to apply for this policy, you must:

  1. hold a current New Zealand work visa or visitor visa; or
  2. be exempt from the requirements to hold a visa to New Zealand.

You are not eligible for this policy if you:

  1. are a citizen or permanent resident of New Zealand; or
  2. are travelling to New Zealand with the intention of obtaining medical or dental treatment, cosmetic surgery, or related advice; or
  3. have been advised by a registered medical practitioner that you are not fit to travel.

For full details, please refer to the Product Disclosure Statement (PDS), including Policy Wording.